IELex

Elfdalian: twɔː

« ˈrwɑ̀ɪðɑ (turn) ˈspɑ̀jɑ (vomit) »

Language list: all
Wordlist: all

Lexeme data

Language:Elfdalian
Meaning:two
Source form:twå
Phonological form:twɔː
Gloss:
Notes:Inflected forms: M "twer"; F "twär"; N "tau".
Cognate codes:A

Source of lexical data

View source
Source: Ahlner, Felix (ms.) The Elfdalian dialect of Swedish. PhD Linguistics, Lund University
Reliability: High

Cognate coding

Cognate Class A
View source
Source: Eekman, Stephan (University of Amsterdam)
Reliability: Good (e.g. should be double checked)