IELex

Armenian Eastern: mɛʧʰ

« i (in) um (in) »

Language list: all
Wordlist: all

Lexeme data

Language:Armenian Eastern
Meaning:in
Source form:meǰ
Phonological form:mɛʧʰ
Gloss:
Notes:Genitive + meǰ.
Cognate codes:D

Sources of lexical data

View source
Source: Dyen, Isidore Kruskal, Joseph and Black, Paul (1992). An Indoeuropean Classification, a Lexicostatistical Experiment. Transactions of the American Philosophical Society 82/5.
Reliability: Good (e.g. should be double checked)
View source
Source: Martirosyan, Hrach (Leiden University)
Reliability: High

Cognate coding

Cognate Class D
View source
Source: Dyen, Isidore Kruskal, Joseph and Black, Paul (1992). An Indoeuropean Classification, a Lexicostatistical Experiment. Transactions of the American Philosophical Society 82/5.
Reliability: Good (e.g. should be double checked)